History FCC Awards Winners

Competitor of the Year

1977 Jack Black
1978 Roffy Edwards & Paul Thomas
1979 Paul Thomas
1980 Bob Griffiths
1981 Bob Griffiths
1982 Bob Griffiths & Paul Marshall
1983 Ken Simmonds
1985 Paul Spooner
1986 Eddy Powell& Paul Spooner
1987 Paul Spooner
1988 Paul Spooner
1989 Paul Spooner
1990 Paul Spooner
1991 Paul Spooner
1992 Kelvin Saunders
1993 Roger Holder
1994 Ray Theobald
1995 Chris Harden & Heather Harden
1996 Paul Chapman & Stuart Powell
1997 Mark Saunders & Kelvin Saunders
1998 Stuart Powell
1999 Chris Harden
2000 Chris Tooze & Jo Tooze
2001 Stuart Clarke
2002 Stuart Clarke
2003 John Walker
2004 Kevin Haven
2005 Rachel Brockington
2006 Rachel Brockington
2007 Andy Murphy
2008 Paul, Dave & Mike Goodman
2009 Stuart Powell
2010 Jamie Vaughan
2011 Jamie Vaughan
2012 Jamie Vaughan
2013 Andy Murphy
2014 Jamie Vaughan

Driver of the Year

1974 Adrian Lloyd
1975 Adrian Lloyd
1976 Adrian Lloyd
1977 Roffy Edwards
1978 Roffy Edwards
1987 Eddy Powell & Dave Bishop
1988 Mark Saunders
1989 Stuart Clarke
1990 Dave Bishop
1991 Chris Love
1992 Mark Saunders
1993 Howard Probert
1994 Sean Edwards
1995 Paul Chapman
1996 Hugh Austwick
1997 Paul Williams
1998 Howard Cartwright
1999 Alun ‘Lofty’ Thompson
2000 Rod Haven
2001 Chris Tooze
2002 John Walker
2003 Ian Sutton
2004 Ian Sutton
2005 Gareth Nutt
2006 Chris Tooze
2007 Andy Fox
2008 Ian Sutton
2009 Stuart Clarke
2010 Ian Sutton
2011 Richard Merriman
2012 Richard Merriman
2013 Richard Bliss & Richard Merriman
2014 David Morgan

Co-Driver of the Year

1974 Mike Taylor
1975 Mike Taylor
1976 Mike Taylor
1977 Mike Taylor
1978 Mike Taylor
1982 Steve Bardsley
1983 Kenny Simmonds
1984 Paul Spooner
1985 Steve Bardsley
1986 Stuart Powell
1987 Steve Bardsley
1988 Dave Jones
1989 Dave Jones
1990 Mark Collins
1991 Roger Holder
1992 Roger Holder
1993 Kelvin Davies
1994 Tina Powell
1995 Stuart Powell
1996 Wayne Cartwright
1997 Linda Craske
1998 Nigel Thomas
1999 Stuart Powell
2000 Stuart Powell
2001 Jo Tooze
2002 Stuart Powell
2003 Kevin Haven
2004 Rachel Brockington
2005 Kevin Haven
2006 Jo Tooze
2007 Daniel Saunders
2008 Heather Watkins
2009 Andy Murphy
2010 Heather Watkins & Andy Murphy
2011 Kath Curzon
2012 Kath Curzon
2013 Jamie Vaughan & Kath Curzon
2014 Richard Suter

Newcomer of the Year

1980 Stuart Clarke
1981 Dave Costin
1982 Dave Bishop
1983 Eddie Powell
1984 Nigel Edwards
1985 Simon Head
1986 Dave Moseley
1987 Kevin Hill and Dave Hill
1988 Chris Lowe
1990 Sean Edwards
1991 Nigel Thomas
1993 C Williams & Dave Llewellyn
1994 Howard Cartwright & Hugh Austwick
1995 Justin Wells & Gareth Young
1996 Paul Williams & Nick Issac
1997 Nigel Harden
1998 Kevin Haven
1999 Mike Bennett
2000 John Walker
2001 Malcolm Hoskins
2002 Ian Williams
2003 James Owen
2004 Steve Mace & Keith Llewellyn
2005 Paul Fife
2006 Andy Murphy
2007 Ray Gooding
2008 Tom Wood
2009 Nathan Long
2010 Jamie Vaughan
2011 Lewis Davies & Josh Mosley
2012 Jonathan Hodges
2013 Dave Ruck
2014 Kea Hinde & Tom Murphy

Clubman of the Year (Person on the Committee)

1974 Stewart Pinney
1977 Sue Lewis
1978 Dave Lewis
1979 Mike Taylor
1982 Mike Taylor
1983 Mike Taylor
1984 Mike Taylor
1985 Wayne Cartwright
1986 Wayne Cartwright
1987 Wayne Cartwright
1988 Dave Price
1989 Dave Price
1990 Stuart Clarke
1991 Dave Price
1992 Dave Price
1993 Dave Price
1994 Shirley Saunders
1995 Richard Laking
1996 Shirley Saunders
1997 Dave Price
1998 Mike Taylor
1999 John Bird
2000 Heather Harden
2001 Heather Harden
2002 Neil Fuller & John Bird
2003 Richard Shorey
2004 Chris Tooze
2005 Helen Campling
2006 Richard Lomax
2007 Jon Lougher
2008 Richard Lomax
2009 Richard Lomax
2010 Mike Taylor
2011 Jon Lougher
2012 Kevin Haven
2013 Jamie Vaughan
2014 Dan Saunders

Committee Award (Person Outside the Committee)

1986 Kevin Snelling
1987 Dave Price & Cath Price
1988 Dave Price & Cath Price
1989 Cath Price
1990 Cath Price
1991 Kelvin Saunders
1992 Shirley Saunders
1993 Paul Chapman & Richard Laking
1994 Howard Evans
1995 Alun ‘Lofty’ Thompson
1996 Linden Cox
1997 Fiona Rollings
1998 John Bird & Shirley Saunders
1999 John Nutt
2000 Kevin Haven
2001 Rod Haven & Alun ‘Lofty’ Thompson
2002 Shirley Saunders & Alun ‘Lofty’ Thompson
2003 Rachel Brockington & Steve Brockington
2004 Jo Tooze & Shirley Saunders
2005 Richard Lomax
2006 Shirley Saunders & Jon Lougher
2007 Kelvyn Davies
2008 Shirley Saunders
2009 Jon Lougher
2010 Shirley Saunders
2011 Alex Simmons
2012 Richard Shorey
2013 Andy Campling
2014 Andy Campling & Shirley Saunders

Car Club Champion

1990 Paul Spooner
1991 Mark Collins
1992 Kelvin Saunders
1993 Wayne Cartwright
1994 Dave Price
1995 Dave Price
1996 Wayne Cartwright
1997 Wayne Cartwright
1998 Wayne Cartwright
1999 Chris Harden
2000 Wayne Cartwright
2001 Wayne Cartwright
2002 Heather Watkins
2003 Steve Brockington
2004 Rachel Brockington
2005 Steve Andrews
2006 Rachel Brockington
2007 Andy Murphy
2008 Mike Taylor
2009 Richard Lomax
2010 Jamie Vaughan
2011 Jamie Vaughan
2012 Jamie Vaughan
2013 Kelvyn Davies
2014 Jamie Vaughan

Club Marshall of the Year

2004 Richard Lomax
2005 Steve Andrews
2006 Steve Andrews
2007 Steve Andrews
2008 Steve Andrews
2009 Richard Lomax
2010 Tom Wood
2011 Richard Lomax
2012 Jamie Vaughan
2013 Emma Lewis
2014 Steve Mace

Best Non-Competing Member

2003 Andy Murphy
2004 Alex Simmons
2005 Dave Price
2006 Neil Fuller
2007 Steve Andrews
2008 Richard Whitefoot
2009 Kelvyn Davies
2010 Richard Whitefoot
2011 Steve Mace
2012 Dave Moseley
2013 Dave Price
2014 Cameron Probert

Autotest Champion

2005 Mike Goodman
2006 Darren Price
2007 Darren Price
2008 Darren Price
2009 Darren Price

 

 
Copyright © 2015 Forresters Car Club Limited
free hit counter javascript
 

[Home] [About Us] [Committee Members] [Club Nights] [News] [Rallies]

[Archive] [History] [Auto Tests] [Gallery] [Links] [Contact] [Motorsport Evening]